Claude Opus 5

Claude Opus 5.1 rumors, Marshmallow and Melon identifiers, Opus 5 coding-agent fit, and how to test the claims responsibly.

Tidak perlu kartu kreditDeploy dalam hitungan detikKepemilikan penuh atas kode

Dipercaya oleh pelanggan dari

Apa itu Claude Opus 5?

Claude Opus 5 is Anthropic's current Opus model for complex agentic coding and enterprise work. The official API model ID is claude-opus-5. Anthropic documents a 1M-token context window, 128K maximum synchronous output, text-and-image input, adaptive thinking, and standard API pricing of $5 per million input tokens and $25 per million output tokens.

Fact Current value
Provider Anthropic
API model ID claude-opus-5
Context window 1M tokens
Maximum synchronous output 128K tokens
Input / output Text and image input; text output
Standard API price $5/MTok input; $25/MTok output
Best fit Complex coding agents, enterprise work, long-context analysis
Main tradeoff More expensive than Sonnet 5 for routine, high-volume work
Verified August 23, 2026

Official sources: Anthropic launch announcement, Claude models overview, and Claude API pricing.

Claude Opus 5 is Anthropic’s current Opus model for complex agentic coding, enterprise work, and long-running professional tasks. Anthropic describes it as a model for serious coding and says it approaches the frontier intelligence of Claude Fable 5 at the same base price as Opus 4.8.

  • 1M-token context window for large repositories, long documents, and extended agent sessions
  • 128K maximum synchronous output for detailed implementations and reports
  • Text and image input with text output across Claude API and supported cloud platforms
  • Adaptive thinking with effort controls for trading depth, latency, and token use
  • Tool-oriented coding for planning, implementation, verification, and iterative debugging
  • Vision and document analysis for diagrams, screenshots, PDFs, and interface review

Anthropic’s current model overview lists the API model ID as claude-opus-5, with $5 per million input tokens and $25 per million output tokens. Prompt caching, batch processing, and fast-mode pricing can change the effective cost, so review the current provider pricing before budgeting a production workload.

Claude Opus 5 is a strong candidate for repository-scale changes, difficult debugging, multi-step agents, enterprise knowledge work, and tasks where the model needs to verify its work instead of stopping after a plausible first answer. It can be more capability than you need for short edits or high-volume routine classification.

Pembuatan Kode
Deteksi & Perbaikan Bug
Refaktorisasi Kode
Penjelasan Kode
Pembuatan Dokumentasi
Penulisan Unit Test
Mengapa Atoms

Mengapa menggunakan Claude Opus 5 di Atoms?

  • Move from requirements to implementation: describe the product or code change and keep the specification in the same project workflow.
  • Work with rich context: bring documents, screenshots, diagrams, and existing project details into the build process.
  • Coordinate product work: organize planning, engineering, design, review, and QA around one outcome.
  • Inspect the result: review the working preview, test important paths, and ask for targeted fixes before publishing.
  • Keep ownership: deploy the result and export code to GitHub when your workflow requires it.

Atoms availability and credits are separate from Anthropic’s API pricing. Use the current Atoms workspace access shown above before planning a production budget.

Tim AI Multi-Agent

PM, engineer, dan designer bekerja bersama untuk mengubah prompt Anda menjadi produk yang lengkap.

Rilis dalam hitungan menit, bukan bulan

Dari ide ke produk yang ter-deploy hanya dengan satu percakapan. Tanpa setup, tanpa konfigurasi.

Kepemilikan penuh atas kode

Ekspor ke GitHub kapan saja. Semuanya milik Anda — tanpa vendor lock-in.

Cara Menggunakan Claude Opus 5 di Atoms

Mulai Membangun Sekarang
01
Describe the product, repository change, or professional workflow. Add requirements, constraints, documents, diagrams, and existing project context.
02
Ask Claude Opus 5 to map dependencies, risks, tools, and acceptance criteria before implementation begins.
03
Implement the solution, run relevant tests, inspect the output, and resolve failures against the original requirements.
04
Review the working result, make final refinements, and deploy or export the project when it meets the acceptance criteria.

Mengapa Membangun dengan Claude Opus 5 di Atoms

Deploy Sekali Klik

Deploy Sekali Klik

Langsung tayang. Atoms menangani hosting, SSL, dan konfigurasi server sehingga Anda bisa fokus membangun.

Editor Visual

Editor Visual

Edit aplikasi Anda secara visual — sesuaikan tata letak, warna, dan konten tanpa menyentuh kode.

Integrasi AI Instan

Integrasi AI Instan

Tambahkan fitur bertenaga AI — chatbot, pembuatan gambar, analisis teks — dengan satu prompt.

Tim AI Multi-Agent

Tim AI Multi-Agent

Tim AI lengkap — PM, Engineer, Designer — berkolaborasi untuk mengubah prompt Anda menjadi produk yang berfungsi.

Apa yang bisa Anda bangun dengan Claude Opus 5

Dasbor SaaS

Bangun SaaS full-stack dengan autentikasi pengguna, billing, dan analitik real-time.

Toko E-commerce

Buat katalog produk dengan keranjang, checkout, dan pembayaran Stripe.

Alat Internal

Kirim panel admin, CRM, dan alat alur kerja untuk tim Anda dalam hitungan menit.

Aplikasi Seluler

Bangun aplikasi seluler lintas platform dengan UI yang terasa native dan notifikasi push.

Atoms vs. Membangun dari Nol

Atoms
DIY / Dari Nol
Waktu untuk peluncuran
Menit
Dari hitungan minggu hingga bulan
Keahlian teknis yang dibutuhkan
Tidak ada
Pengembangan full-stack
Deployment & hosting
Sekali klik, sudah termasuk
Perlu penyiapan manual
Akses model AI
Model AI terbaik, sudah dikonfigurasi sebelumnya
Kunci API, SDK, penagihan
Pemeliharaan berkelanjutan
Sudah kami tangani untuk Anda
Anda mengelola semuanya
Tersedia paket gratis

Mulai gunakan Claude Opus 5 secara gratis

Tanpa kartu kredit. Tanpa penyiapan. Cukup jelaskan apa yang Anda inginkan dan Atoms akan mewujudkannya.

  • 15 kredit gratis setiap hariKuota harian Anda terisi ulang secara otomatis — terus beriterasi tanpa harus membiarkan tab tetap terbuka.
  • Tidak perlu kartu kreditDaftar dalam hitungan detik dengan email atau Google — langsung mulai membangun di paket gratis.
  • Model AI terbaik, satu akunBeralih antara Claude Opus 5 dan model frontier lainnya kapan saja, dari chat yang sama.
  • Tanpa penyiapan, tanpa infrastrukturTim AI Anda merencanakan, membangun, dan meninjau pratinjau — tanpa tooling lokal atau pipeline deployment yang perlu dikelola.
  • Deploy siap produksiDeploy ke URL live dengan domain kustom, SSL, dan riwayat versi pada setiap build.

Pertanyaan Umum

Test the Opus 5.1 Rumors with Claude Opus 5

Use the current Opus baseline to evaluate coding, long-running agents, and practical product workflows.